Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2595,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3939,565
ParanaArgentina 7,7644,825
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7574,820
PehuajoArgentina 8,0765,018
PergaminoArgentina 7,9554,943
PigeArgentina 8,2185,107
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5814,711
PosadasArgentina 7,6224,737
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3054,539
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4264,614
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2615,133
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85410,473
Port HedlandAustralia 16,31510,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5384,063
ParakouBenin 10,4206,475
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7304,803
ParacatuBrazil 7,4254,614
ParanaBrazil 6,9974,348
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9534,942
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2964,534
ParintinsBrazil 5,5313,437
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8614,264
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9204,922
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5574,696
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2514,506
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5924,718
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7824,836
PeixeBrazil 6,9044,290
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3924,593
PicosBrazil 7,1494,442
PiraiBrazil 8,0625,010
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1584,448
PompeuBrazil 7,7204,798
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2204,487
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8453,632
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8384,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4793,405
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1445,061
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8004,226
PosseBrazil 7,2304,493
PlevenBulgaria 10,0166,224
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1176,287
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9519,291
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4482,143
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4262,751
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9891,858
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5581,589
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5741,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2852,041
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8452,390
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3431,456
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8021,741
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4772,161
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9052,426
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5351,575
ParronChile 7,5414,686
Puerto AysenChile 8,6125,352
Puerto MonttChile 8,1905,089
Punta ArenasChile 9,4465,870
PingbianChina 12,6007,830
PeralesColombia 3,5552,209
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9882,478
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4481,521
PragueCzech Republic 8,9375,554
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8291,758
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9201,815
PoloDominican Republic 2,8681,782
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8491,771
PichilingueEcuador 3,8142,370
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7572,335
PuyoEcuador 3,9342,445
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4357,106
ParisFrance 8,2635,135
PerpignanFrance 8,6075,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,48910,868
Port-GentilGabon 11,5677,188
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3992,112
PotsdamGermany 8,7285,423
PatrasGreece 10,2066,342
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5073,422
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2733,277
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8772,409
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7541,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0281,260
PecsHungary 9,4435,868
PambanIndia 15,7559,790
PuneIndia 14,6549,106
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,41010,197
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7669,797
PadovaItaly 9,0775,641
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9775,578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6285,983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6085,971
PantelleriaItaly 9,6115,973
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0105,599
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2535,750
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2615,755
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4155,851
PiacenzaItaly 8,9655,571
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0825,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1645,694
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4275,858
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6415,991
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3465,807
PrizziItaly 9,6616,004
PakseLaos 14,5529,043
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7969,816
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,26110,726
PlaisanceMauritius 17,29010,744
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0626,874
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7546,061
PatheinMyanmar 14,7909,190
PutaoMyanmar 13,5848,441
PyiMyanmar 14,5599,047
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8347,354
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8337,353
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1391,329
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0926,893
PohangNorth Korea 11,3277,038
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2657,000
PadidanPakistan 13,6208,463
PanjgurPakistan 13,4878,381
ParachinarPakistan 12,9088,021
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6448,478
PeshawarPakistan 12,9238,030
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0258,094
PilarParaguay 7,4394,623
PiscoPeru 5,2323,251
PiuraPeru 4,1692,591
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4863,409
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2668,865
PoznanPoland 8,9375,554
PrzemyslPoland 9,4425,868
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9314,928
PortalegrePortugal 7,9904,965
Porto Portugal 7,8194,859
PavelecRussia 9,9066,156
PecoraRussia 9,3285,796
PermRussia 10,0426,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3715,202
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0305,611
PjatigorskRussia 10,9446,800
PoronajskRussia 9,5015,904
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5386,549
Providenja BayRussia 6,4894,032
PskovRussia 9,1185,666
PodorSenegal 8,3635,197
PopradSlovakia 9,3535,812
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6029,074
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6279,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7635,446
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8999,880
Port SudanSudan 12,7197,904
ParamariboSuriname 5,0743,153
PiteňSweden 8,3025,159
PalmyraSyria 11,5417,172
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6584,759
PhetchabunThailand 14,6189,084
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6149,081
PhraeThailand 14,4798,997
PhuketThailand 15,6139,702
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5899,687
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8569,232
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1479,413
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2132,618
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7684,827
PoltavaUkraine 10,0616,252
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0715,015
PradoUruguay 8,2735,141
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3515,189
Palestine, IlUsa 1,395867
Pana, IlUsa 1,375854
Paoli, InUsa 1,510939
Paris, IlUsa 1,483922
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0141,251
Pascagoula, MsUsa 825513
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7211,070
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 652405
Pawhuska, OkUsa 871541
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,243772
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6791,665
Pensacola, FlUsa 958595
Peoria, IlUsa 1,469913
Perry, OkUsa 795494
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3271,446
Philo, OhUsa 1,8421,144
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,523946
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7521,089
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 758471
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6861,047
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9971,241
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4761,539
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7661,719
Pocahontas, ArUsa 969602
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1011,305
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,530951
Pontotoc, MsUsa 960597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0861,918
Port Arthur, TxUsa 306190
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4011,492
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0861,918
Portage, WiUsa 1,8251,134
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8771,788
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9171,812
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6611,032
Prescott, ArUsa 683424
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7481,708
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1851,358
Princeton, InUsa 1,310814
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7051,681
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,261784
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0312,505
PetaukeZambia 14,4648,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -