Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7075,410
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4465,870
OranArgentina 6,7544,197
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70810,382
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9299,277
OstendeBelgium 8,1835,085
ObidosBrazil 5,5793,467
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8636,129
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6131,624
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6121,623
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1065,037
OdenseDenmark 8,4075,224
OtavaloEcuador 3,7492,329
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3486,430
OuluFinland 8,4715,264
OroomiehIran 11,6277,225
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1865,708
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4375,864
ObihiroJapan 9,9496,183
OfunatoJapan 10,3266,416
OitaJapan 11,4257,100
OkayamaJapan 11,1646,937
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0937,514
OmaezakiJapan 10,8916,768
OmuJapan 9,8446,117
OnahamaJapan 10,5366,547
OsakaJapan 11,0616,873
OshimaJapan 10,8036,713
OtaruJapan 10,0646,254
OwaseJapan 11,0656,876
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4125,227
OujoaMorocco 8,6425,370
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6477,238
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4437,732
OphirNew Zealand 12,4867,759
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5997,207
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6427,856
OcotalNicaragua 2,0061,247
OrlandNorway 7,9174,920
OsloNorway 8,1685,076
OhotskRussia 8,7715,451
OkhotskRussia 8,7715,451
OlekminskRussia 9,5265,919
OlenekRussia 8,9255,546
OmskRussia 10,6446,614
OnegaRussia 8,9795,580
OrenburgRussia 10,6516,618
OymyakonRussia 8,5015,282
OviedoSpain 7,9354,931
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1575,069
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5124,668
OdessaUkraine 10,1316,296
OvrucUkraine 9,6435,992
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,430889
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,466911
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9961,240
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1221,318
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9541,214
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6341,637
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 729453
Olathe, KsUsa 1,142710
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0161,874
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,387862
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,394866
Oolitic, InUsa 1,451902
Orlando, FlUsa 1,522946
Orono, MeUsa 3,0381,888
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8441,146
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4361,514
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,530951
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,142710
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,339832
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9421,207
Ozark, ArUsa 737458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -