Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1796,325
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0655,633
DavisAntarctica 15,5859,685
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7059,138
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7579,170
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,66610,978
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8318,595
DhakaBangladesh 14,1278,779
D’UccleBelgium 8,2945,154
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7584,821
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4834,029
DouradosBrazil 7,2534,507
DoualaCameroon 11,3997,084
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0552,520
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4881,546
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1492,578
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0282,503
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7322,941
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0471,894
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3591,466
DuianChina 12,6037,831
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6606,003
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8058,579
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7491,708
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8301,758
DabaaEgypt 11,1976,958
DakhlaEgypt 11,6557,242
DijonFrance 8,5245,297
DresdenGermany 8,8445,496
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5944,098
DebrecenHungary 9,5425,929
DalatangiIceland 6,8124,233
DaltonganjIndia 14,1328,782
DarbhangaIndia 13,8908,632
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6278,468
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6238,466
DumkaIndia 14,0928,757
DwarkaIndia 14,1268,778
DezfulIran 12,2977,641
DublinIreland 7,5144,669
DecimomannuItaly 9,2385,740
DobbiacoItaly 9,0195,605
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8666,131
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5767,194
DagorettiKenya 14,2338,845
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1875,709
DedzaMalawi 14,7569,169
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6727,253
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7636,688
DaweiMyanmar 14,9709,302
De BiltNetherlands 8,2795,145
De KooyNetherlands 8,2135,104
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2095,101
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7907,327
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2367,603
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4727,750
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0605,009
DalbandinPakistan 13,2958,262
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1488,170
DirPakistan 12,7967,952
DroshPakistan 12,7557,926
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6128,459
DohaQatar 13,1218,154
DorohoiRomania 9,7766,075
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6315,363
DudinkaRussia 9,0875,647
DzardzanRussia 8,6625,383
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9528,048
DakarSenegal 8,2115,102
DaruSierra Leone 9,1995,717
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0089,326
DamazinSudan 13,1068,144
DongolaSudan 12,2457,609
DamascusSyria 11,5327,166
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5317,166
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5807,196
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3707,687
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8109,203
DjerbaTunisia 9,7206,040
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3577,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5104,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5984,721
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1656,317
DonetskUkraine 10,3436,427
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3098,270
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,376855
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9441,208
Dallas, TexasUsa 445276
Danville, IlUsa 1,483922
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7261,073
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7761,725
David City, NeUsa 1,379857
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6941,053
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6701,659
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,078670
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0451,271
Decatur, IlUsa 1,435892
Del Rio, TxUsa 393244
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7751,103
Delphine, InUsa 1,6231,009
Denton, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,415880
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,441895
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8601,156
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0001,243
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9251,196
Dickson, TnUsa 1,201746
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2861,421
Dixon, IlUsa 1,589988
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,031640
Dover, DeUsa 2,2281,384
Dover, TnUsa 1,153717
Dublin, TxUsa 365227
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,607999
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0411,269
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,254779
Durham, NhUsa 2,7961,738
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -