Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5087,772
ShkoderAlbania 9,7916,084
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2275,733
SaltaArgentina 6,8514,258
San AntonioArgentina 8,4085,225
San LuisArgentina 7,6214,736
San RafaelArgentina 7,6634,762
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0344,992
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1904,468
SarmientoArgentina 8,7405,431
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6468,480
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6418,477
SalzburgAustria 9,0035,595
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3927,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6277,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5127,154
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0343,750
SaveBenin 10,4796,512
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3263,931
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5995,965
SalvadorBrazil 7,8084,852
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9634,948
SantaremBrazil 5,6843,532
SantosBrazil 7,9834,961
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7194,797
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2193,865
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4194,610
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0845,023
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7704,829
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9384,933
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5984,100
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0915,028
São PauloBrazil 7,9284,926
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7024,786
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1983,230
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4914,655
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6754,770
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7974,845
SobralBrazil 7,0314,369
SoureBrazil 6,0983,790
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1594,449
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3145,167
SurubimBrazil 7,7144,794
SadovoBulgaria 10,1296,294
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0686,257
SofiaBulgaria 9,9966,211
SiemreapCambodia 14,8179,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6642,277
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5621,592
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2742,035
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5552,831
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3932,109
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7161,688
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2381,391
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7582,335
Scott, SkCanada 2,7931,735
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5002,175
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4212,126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8771,788
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1543,203
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4021,493
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2682,030
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9232,438
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4692,156
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5491,584
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5531,587
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7312,319
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6974,783
SalCape Verde 7,5894,716
SantiagoChile 7,4634,637
SewellChile 7,5334,681
ShanghaiChina 12,1987,580
ShantouChina 13,1828,192
ShenyangChina 11,1376,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3971,489
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0701,908
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4931,549
SibenikCroatia 9,4455,869
SplitCroatia 9,4955,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6455,372
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2855,149
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8951,799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0341,885
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9931,860
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8821,791
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9691,845
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8391,764
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8361,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0921,921
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9661,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8501,771
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7881,732
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9781,851
San GabrielEcuador 3,7382,323
SalloumEgypt 10,9316,792
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1246,912
SohagEgypt 11,7707,314
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7657,311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8621,157
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7346,049
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3385,181
StrasbourgFrance 8,6215,357
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5043,420
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2003,232
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9326,794
SchleswigGermany 8,4055,223
StuttgartGermany 8,7075,410
SamosGreece 10,5876,579
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3356,422
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5666,566
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2363,253
SiguiriGuinea 9,1815,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7741,102
SzegedHungary 9,5395,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2615,755
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3873,969
SagarIndia 14,1378,785
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9648,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2928,260
SemnanIran 12,2067,585
ShahroudIran 12,1857,572
ShirazIran 12,7617,930
ShannonIreland 7,3694,579
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8955,528
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5815,954
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8686,132
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0305,611
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1295,673
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7676,070
SigonellaItaly 9,7896,083
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8236,104
SagaJapan 11,5047,149
SaigoJapan 11,0766,883
SakaiJapan 11,1366,920
SakataJapan 10,4566,498
SapporoJapan 10,0546,248
SaseboJapan 11,5477,176
SendaiJapan 10,4386,486
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3797,071
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4097,090
ShinjoJapan 10,4396,487
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1426,924
ShirakawaJapan 10,5676,566
ShizuokaJapan 10,8496,742
SumotoJapan 11,1276,915
SuttsuJapan 10,1416,302
SuwaJapan 10,7876,703
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2024,476
SavannakhetLaos 14,4608,986
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0315,612
SiluteLithuania 8,9815,581
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9366,174
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,26410,106
SalimaMalawi 14,7589,171
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6369,095
SibuMalaysia 15,3889,562
SanMali 9,4955,901
SegouMali 9,3675,821
SikassoMali 9,5205,916
St. BrandonMauritius 17,24910,719
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,422883
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4897,140
SainshandMongolia 11,3697,065
SafiMorocco 8,1495,064
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1995,095
SittweMyanmar 14,4688,990
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9684,951
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3554,570
SaiqOman 13,6318,471
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0378,723
SurOman 13,7668,555
SialkotPakistan 13,1348,162
SibbiPakistan 13,3248,280
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4904,654
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4463,384
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7598,550
SandomierzPoland 9,3215,792
SniezkaPoland 8,9835,582
SuwalkiPoland 9,1425,681
SzczecinPoland 8,7535,439
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9654,949
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6034,103
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3432,077
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,10510,629
Satu MareRomania 9,5935,961
SibiuRomania 9,8096,095
SulinaRomania 10,1796,325
SadrinskRussia 10,3956,459
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0325,612
SalekhardRussia 9,3185,790
SaratovRussia 10,3696,444
SejmcanRussia 8,1415,059
SelagoncyRussia 9,1135,663
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1385,679
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0006,214
SmolenskRussia 9,5235,918
SociRussia 10,8326,731
SortovalaRussia 8,9105,537
SuntarRussia 9,4355,863
SurgutRussia 9,9596,189
SverdlovskRussia 10,2566,373
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5395,928
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6372,260
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3117,029
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0579,978
SingaporeSingapore 15,9859,933
SliacSlovakia 9,3195,791
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3307,041
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2426,986
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0675,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2215,109
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0835,023
SevilleSpain 8,1945,092
SennarSudan 12,9138,024
ShambatSudan 12,6687,872
ShendiSudan 12,6617,868
StenseleSweden 8,1545,067
StockholmSweden 8,5525,314
StorlienSweden 8,0485,001
SundsvallSweden 8,3235,172
SantisSwitzerland 8,8045,471
SongeaTanzania 14,6939,131
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4218,962
SongkhlaThailand 15,5909,688
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8619,235
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4539,603
SurinThailand 14,6819,123
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1606,313
SokodeTogo 10,3016,401
SfaxTunisia 9,6445,993
SousseTunisia 9,5735,949
SamsunTurkey 10,8536,744
SiirtTurkey 11,4467,113
SivasTurkey 11,0236,850
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3947,702
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6394,747
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3494,567
SarataUkraine 10,1056,280
SarnyUkraine 9,5375,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4526,495
SumyUkraine 9,9626,190
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3098,270
SaltoUruguay 7,8674,889
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5051,557
Safford, AzUsa 1,329826
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7971,738
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,461908
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,255780
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,355842
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Salem, InUsa 1,510939
Salem, OrUsa 2,9061,806
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9031,183
San Angelo, TexasUsa 444276
San Antonio, TexasUsa 169105
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9791,230
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5511,585
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3442,078
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3671,471
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2581,403
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3151,439
Santuck, ScUsa 1,563971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2441,395
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,548962
Scott City, KsUsa 1,085675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,568974
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,510939
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0201,877
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0081,869
Sedan, KsUsa 923574
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0911,921
Selma, AlUsa 1,013629
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5521,586
Seymour, InUsa 1,510939
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,500932
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9801,230
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 497309
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,508937
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6381,018
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7201,069
Southport, NcUsa 1,8811,169
Sparta, IlUsa 1,231765
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8471,148
Spickard, MoUsa 1,301808
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7401,703
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9381,204
Springfield, IlUsa 1,391865
Springfield, MissouriUsa 988614
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3593,952
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8741,164
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,255780
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0481,273
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4761,539
State College, PaUsa 2,1801,355
State University, MsUsa 885550
State University, NmUsa 1,028639
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9461,209
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,578980
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,319819
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4641,531
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,541958
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6471,645
Subiaco, ArUsa 737458
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6611,032
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7721,723
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,185736
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,354841
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4411,517
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2197,593
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4662,154
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8672,403
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6352,880
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1995,095
SocotraYemen 14,4378,971
SenangaZambia 13,7718,557
SerenjeZambia 14,3108,893
SeshekeZambia 13,9338,658
SolweziZambia 13,8868,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -