Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9918,073
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0205,605
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3277,039
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5674,081
ZhengzhouChina 12,2527,614
ZhijiangChina 13,1438,167
ZagrebCroatia 9,3155,788
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8995,530
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1836,328
ZahedanIran 13,1158,150
ZanjanIran 11,8827,383
ZacatecasMexico 880547
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4277,101
ZinderNiger 10,7626,687
ZhobPakistan 13,1688,183
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2508,855
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2528,856
ZamoscPoland 9,4025,842
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8955,528
ZigalovoRussia 10,4776,510
ZiganskRussia 8,8555,503
ZyryankaRussia 8,0404,996
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3755,205
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7465,435
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7729,179
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5906,580
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2356,360
ZitomirUkraine 9,7256,043
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0446,241
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9576,187
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7591,093
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7201,069
ZambeziZambia 13,6358,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -