Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7297,910
NeuquenArgentina 8,1095,039
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0855,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9687,437
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0178,710
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7318,532
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7529,167
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9711,225
NatitingouBenin 10,2506,369
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1405,058
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5677,188
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4017,085
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1322,568
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2161,998
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7772,347
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4382,137
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5482,826
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8171,751
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4721,536
N’DjamenaChad 11,4127,092
NanchangChina 12,7357,914
NanjingChina 12,2687,623
NanningChina 13,6898,506
NicosiaCyprus 11,1906,953
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5285,299
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9361,824
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
NegeleEthiopia 14,0098,705
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5416,550
NandiFiji 10,5416,550
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5775,330
NancyFrance 8,5225,296
NantesFrance 8,0755,018
NiceFrance 8,8655,509
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6715,388
NurembergGermany 8,7835,458
NurnbergGermany 8,7815,456
NaxosGreece 10,5326,545
NanortalikGreenland 5,1673,211
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1943,228
NordGreenland 6,6794,151
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0373,130
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4605,879
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4448,976
New DelhiIndia 13,5988,450
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5215,917
NaganoJapan 10,7346,670
NagasakiJapan 11,5757,193
NagoJapan 12,2107,587
NagoyaJapan 10,9296,791
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2617,619
NaraJapan 11,0396,860
NazeJapan 11,9617,433
NemuroJapan 9,7726,073
NiigataJapan 10,5836,576
NikkoJapan 10,6436,614
NobeokaJapan 11,4767,131
NairobiKenya 14,2328,844
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1284,429
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,1667,560
NidaLithuania 8,9635,570
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0379,966
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,42010,203
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6209,085
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6859,126
NaraMali 9,1665,696
NioroMali 8,9675,572
NemaMauritania 9,0935,650
NouakchottMauritania 8,1955,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7927,328
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6947,267
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0637,496
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2101,373
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1096,903
NiameyNiger 10,1486,306
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9604,946
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0605,008
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2524,507
NawabshahPakistan 13,6908,507
NokkundiPakistan 13,2488,233
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6694,144
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7038,515
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9995,592
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4116,469
NikolaevRussia 10,1456,304
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3395,803
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8354,869
NizneangarskRussia 10,2736,384
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5806,575
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6736,011
NovgorodRussia 9,1855,707
NovosibirskRussia 10,6886,641
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,0259,958
No. 6Sudan 12,2837,633
NyalaSudan 12,2907,637
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3678,928
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7369,157
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4819,620
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3908,942
NarathiwatThailand 15,6099,700
NigdeTurkey 11,0426,861
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8537,366
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2266,354
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8121,126
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8121,126
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,271790
Natchez, MsUsa 609379
Neosho, MoUsa 946588
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7491,709
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4171,502
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0441,270
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6331,015
New London, WiUsa 1,8741,164
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 682424
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 658409
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7041,059
New YorkUsa 2,4761,539
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4761,539
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4721,536
Newark, NjUsa 2,4491,522
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1321,325
Newberry, ScUsa 1,525948
Newkirk, OkUsa 906563
Newnan, GaUsa 1,226762
Newport, TnUsa 1,527949
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1163,800
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1261,321
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,461908
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9201,814
North Loup, NeUsa 1,474916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,408875
Norton, KsUsa 1,271790
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8911,175
NdolaZambia 14,1478,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -