Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9006,152
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5494,691
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4234,613
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7104,791
ViennaAustria 9,1805,705
VitebskBelarus 9,4025,843
VassourasBrazil 8,0625,010
VicosaBrazil 8,0014,972
VitoriaBrazil 8,1675,075
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7414,810
VarnaBulgaria 10,2296,356
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6931,673
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1731,972
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0071,869
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9511,834
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1531,959
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1551,961
ValdiviaChile 8,0174,982
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0394,995
VallenarChile 7,0284,368
ValparaisoChile 7,3964,596
VanguardiaColombia 3,6842,290
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6672,900
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3275,175
VestervigDenmark 8,2165,106
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7681,720
VilsandiEstonia 8,7895,461
VaasaFinland 8,4665,261
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5084,044
VeravalIndia 14,3178,897
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,8379,220
ValentiaIreland 7,3074,541
VeniceItaly 9,1025,656
VeronaItaly 9,0135,600
VicenzaItaly 9,0465,621
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3035,781
ViterboItaly 9,2705,761
VolterraItaly 9,1305,674
VientianeLaos 14,4068,952
VarenaLithuania 9,2135,725
VilniusLithuania 9,2125,724
VeracruzMexico 1,082672
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2155,105
VaernesNorway 7,9884,964
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9894,965
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,2445,123
VillarricaParaguay 7,4524,631
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9136,160
VanavaraRussia 9,9446,179
VasileviciRussia 9,6215,979
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3315,798
VerhojanskRussia 8,5125,290
ViljujskRussia 9,1765,702
VitimRussia 9,8296,108
Vize IslandRussia 7,9624,948
VladivostokRussia 10,5896,580
VolgogradRussia 10,5796,574
VologdaRussia 9,4405,866
VoronezRussia 10,0946,273
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6924,159
VytegraRussia 9,1735,700
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0489,972
ValenciaSpain 8,5235,296
ValladolidSpain 8,0925,029
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7724,830
VisbySweden 8,6745,390
VanTurkey 11,4687,126
ValleyUk 7,6284,740
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7966,087
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5401,579
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0893,163
Valentine, NeUsa 1,592989
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9231,816
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,549963
Vevay, InUsa 1,550963
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 696433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -