Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5647,807
FarahAfghanistan 12,8597,991
FormosaArgentina 7,3834,588
ForrestAustralia 15,6959,753
FrancistownBotswana 14,4008,948
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7714,829
FloraniaBrazil 7,5054,664
FlorestaBrazil 7,5084,666
FlorianoBrazil 6,9944,346
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1165,044
FormosaBrazil 7,2614,512
FortalezaBrazil 7,1944,471
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5514,692
FrancaBrazil 7,6384,746
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9091,808
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5002,175
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2892,044
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8672,403
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7611,715
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0712,530
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5782,223
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5982,236
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2472,018
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2542,022
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3722,717
FayaChad 11,4027,085
FamagustaCyprus 11,2326,980
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2925,153
FarafraEgypt 11,4667,125
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0847,509
FichtelbergGermany 8,8405,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5975,343
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0046,216
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0223,121
FaranahGuinea 9,1025,656
FalconaraItaly 9,2865,770
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1295,673
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5705,947
FonniItaly 9,2135,725
FrontoneItaly 9,2495,748
FrosinoneItaly 9,4055,844
FukauraJapan 10,3206,413
FukueJapan 11,6417,234
FukuiJapan 10,9076,778
FukuokaJapan 11,4737,130
FukushimaJapan 10,5036,527
FukuyamaJapan 11,2246,974
FushikiJapan 10,7976,709
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9957,454
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,31610,139
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,42210,205
FunchalMadeira 7,4684,641
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0062,489
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4325,240
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9514,941
FaroPortugal 8,0444,999
FerganaRussia 12,2287,599
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9385,554
FalunSweden 8,3615,195
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0505,002
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4876,517
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3183,305
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,255780
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,423884
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0071,247
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9681,844
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8291,136
Farmington, MoUsa 1,202747
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8101,125
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6341,015
Fayetteville, ArUsa 841522
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8211,131
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,449901
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,504935
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8091,124
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8121,126
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,556967
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9621,219
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8231,133
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,502933
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,595991
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,415879
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,510939
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,033642
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 760472
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7191,068
Fort Worth, TxUsa 451280
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7301,697
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,500932
Franklin, LaUsa 493306
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0441,270
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1031,307
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2981,428
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9091,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -