Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6956,025
UaupesBrazil 4,4982,795
UbatubaBrazil 8,0374,994
UberabaBrazil 7,5394,685
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5262,191
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,9257,411
UpernavikGreenland 5,4393,380
UummannaqGreenland 5,4063,359
UdineItaly 9,1255,670
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5815,954
UenoJapan 11,0136,844
UnzendakeJapan 11,5517,178
UrakawaJapan 10,0316,233
UshibukaJapan 11,6107,215
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6346,608
UwajimaJapan 11,3677,063
UkmergeLithuania 9,1485,685
UtenaLithuania 9,1695,698
UlaangomMongolia 11,2246,975
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1556,932
UlgiiMongolia 11,3397,046
UliastaiMongolia 11,3877,076
UmnugoviMongolia 11,3147,031
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1076,902
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1166,908
UfaRussia 10,3646,440
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1895,089
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7306,668
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0575,007
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5316,544
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2025,718
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9774,957
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0535,626
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6594,760
Umm BeninSudan 12,9758,063
UmeňSweden 8,3555,192
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5819,061
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4558,983
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5349,031
UrfaTurkey 11,3457,050
UsakTurkey 10,6676,629
Uman’Ukraine 9,9176,163
UzgorodUkraine 9,4985,902
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9941,239
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8491,149
Urbana, IlUsa 1,483922
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7351,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -