Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1465,683
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9545,564
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9545,564
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2995,779
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1285,051
AzulArgentina 8,2585,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8049,199
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67810,364
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9589,295
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0799,370
AmberleyAustralia 13,2998,264
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4907,140
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7317,290
AimoresBrazil 8,0495,002
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7554,819
AltamiraBrazil 5,9523,698
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8323,624
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0605,009
ApodiBrazil 7,3874,590
AracajuBrazil 7,7954,844
AracuaiBrazil 7,7804,835
AragarcasBrazil 6,9144,296
AraxaBrazil 7,5994,722
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6294,741
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0941,922
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0343,128
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1243,806
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4781,540
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2601,404
AbecheChad 11,8207,345
AntofagastaChile 6,4694,020
AricaChile 5,9753,713
AltaiChina 11,4857,137
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7292,317
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6942,296
AraucaColombia 3,6612,275
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8271,757
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9801,852
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2897,015
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5637,185
AswanEgypt 12,0547,490
AsyutEgypt 11,6857,261
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8491,149
AsmaraEritrea 13,1898,196
AssabEritrea 13,6498,482
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6728,496
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0755,639
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2363,875
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,89711,743
AccraGhana 10,3616,438
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2866,392
AthensGreece 10,3556,435
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3766,448
AasiaatGreenland 5,2603,269
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7133,550
AputiteqGreenland 5,9983,727
AkureyriIceland 6,6014,102
AgraIndia 13,7638,553
AhmedabadIndia 14,1358,784
AkolaIndia 14,4678,990
AllahabadIndia 13,9768,685
AmritsarIndia 13,2348,224
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5019,011
AbadanIran 12,4667,747
ArakIran 12,1927,576
AlbengaItaly 8,9065,534
AlgheroItaly 9,1145,663
AmendolaItaly 9,5765,951
AnconaItaly 9,2965,777
ArezzoItaly 9,1945,713
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0166,224
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0746,260
AbashiriJapan 9,8056,093
AburatsuJapan 11,5747,193
AikawaJapan 10,6266,603
AjiroJapan 10,7986,710
AkitaJapan 10,3806,450
AkuneJapan 11,6137,217
AomoriJapan 10,2556,373
AsahikawaJapan 9,9406,177
AsosanJapan 11,4897,139
AmmanJordan 11,6187,220
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,9757,442
AinaziLatvia 8,9415,556
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0609,980
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,30510,132
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,24210,093
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0709,986
AtarMauritania 8,3525,190
AgalegaMauritius 16,58010,303
AcapulcoMexico 1,376855
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4667,125
AltaiMongolia 11,5437,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4307,103
AgadirMorocco 8,2065,099
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2795,145
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5077,772
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0707,500
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7277,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7427,297
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2531,400
AgadezNiger 10,4836,514
AsuncionParaguay 7,3364,559
ArequipaPeru 5,7153,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3308,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9644,327
AradRomania 9,6185,977
AjanRussia 9,2095,723
AldanRussia 9,5335,924
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5946,583
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,0766,261
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4295,860
AnadyrRussia 6,9214,301
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9985,591
ArmavirRussia 10,7716,693
AstrakhanRussia 10,9446,801
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3235,794
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7434,812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4425,246
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5775,330
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5055,285
Abu HamedSudan 12,4357,727
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0158,088
AqiqSudan 12,8988,015
ArbaatSudan 12,6817,880
AromaSudan 12,9378,039
AtbaraSudan 12,6267,846
Abu KamalSyria 11,7027,272
AleppoSyria 11,3387,045
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8459,225
AtakpameTogo 10,3756,447
AdanaTurkey 11,1606,935
AfyonTurkey 10,7316,669
AnkaraTurkey 10,7746,695
AntalyaTurkey 10,8936,769
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1507,550
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6174,733
AberporthUk 7,6694,765
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6914,779
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4706,506
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2926,395
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3568,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3478,294
ArtigasUruguay 7,8584,883
Aberdeen, MsUsa 944587
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8511,150
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0761,911
Abilene, TxUsa 477296
Ada, MnUsa 2,0181,254
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8681,161
Aiken, ScUsa 1,525948
Akron, OhUsa 1,9421,207
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,266787
Albany, GaUsa 1,286799
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5811,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6761,041
Albion, NeUsa 1,466911
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,144711
Aledo, IlUsa 1,454903
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6871,049
Algona, IaUsa 1,595991
Alice, TxUsa 14288
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3511,461
Alliance, NeUsa 1,561970
Alma, MiUsa 1,9001,181
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1521,337
Alpine, TexasUsa 674419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 841523
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Amite, LaUsa 653406
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2733,277
Anderson, InUsa 1,591989
Anderson, ScUsa 1,479919
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2441,394
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8681,161
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0112,493
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,156718
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,479919
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,536954
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0331,885
Atchison, KsUsa 1,203747
Athens, GaUsa 1,408875
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,301809
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3611,467
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4874,652
Auburn, NeUsa 1,243772
Augusta, GaUsa 1,508937
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4041,494
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6681,037
Austin, TxUsa 178111
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7837,322
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1997,580
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5962,234
AdenYemen 13,8348,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -