Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7577,927
BustAfghanistan 13,0138,087
BatnaAlgeria 9,2465,746
BecharAlgeria 8,7815,457
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0955,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8585,504
BiskraAlgeria 9,2555,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7186,039
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6846,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8446,738
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8436,738
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0216,849
ByrdAntarctica 12,1847,571
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3355,180
BarilocheArgentina 8,2235,110
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1265,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0078,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2518,234
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8619,856
BrestBelarus 9,3245,794
BrusselsBelgium 8,2945,154
Belize CityBelize 1,535954
BeninBenin 10,5656,565
BohiconBenin 10,4896,518
BermudaBermuda 3,0981,925
BageBrazil 8,0815,021
BambuiBrazil 7,7044,788
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9684,951
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3594,573
BarcelosBrazil 4,9073,049
BarraBrazil 7,2784,522
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7114,170
BarreirasBrazil 7,2004,474
BelémBrazil 6,1553,825
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8574,882
BelterraBrazil 5,6793,529
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0584,386
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0825,022
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4114,605
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2334,494
BrevesBrazil 5,9933,724
BurgasBulgaria 10,2556,373
BurundiBurundi 13,6788,500
BatouriCameroon 11,8127,340
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0971,924
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0871,919
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,9422,450
Banff, AbCanada 2,9291,820
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5161,564
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2642,650
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7361,700
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4681,534
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5551,588
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3561,464
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4401,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8303,001
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4242,749
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5072,801
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2047,584
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2247,596
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6945,403
BeijingChina 11,6327,228
BarranquillaColombia 3,0461,893
Benito SalasColombia 3,6752,284
BogotáColombia 3,6012,238
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1415,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9288,033
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6987,891
BaniDominican Republic 2,9451,830
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8781,788
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
BahariyaEgypt 11,4357,106
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5327,166
BiarritzFrance 8,2515,127
BordeauxFrance 8,2475,125
BrestFrance 7,8274,864
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7494,815
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7474,814
BitamGabon 11,6757,255
BanjulGambia 8,3635,197
BerlinGermany 8,7365,429
BrockenGermany 8,6205,357
BokeGuinea 8,6615,382
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5405,307
BudapestHungary 9,3885,834
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4035,843
BangaloreIndia 15,3289,525
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9629,298
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5479,040
BikanerIndia 13,6088,456
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2989,506
BabolsarIran 12,0627,495
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1628,179
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8517,364
Bandar LengehIran 13,1608,178
BirjandIran 12,7057,895
BushehrIran 12,7297,910
BaghdadIraq 11,9907,451
BasraIraq 12,4237,720
BelmulletIreland 7,2524,507
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4234,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6736,011
BergamoItaly 8,9185,542
BolognaItaly 9,0925,650
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9785,579
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7166,037
BrindisiItaly 9,7856,081
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9756,199
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7726,073
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,5537,179
BeirutLebanon 11,4357,106
BenghaziLibya 10,5356,547
BirzaiLithuania 9,0815,643
BitolaMacedonia 9,9836,203
BlantyreMalawi 14,8899,252
BvumbweMalawi 14,9109,265
BintuluMalaysia 15,2299,463
BamakoMali 9,2295,735
Bko-SMali 9,2405,742
BougounMali 9,3425,805
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2625,134
BaitagMongolia 11,6367,231
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,2156,969
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0716,880
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0856,888
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2116,966
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4917,140
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0136,844
BulganMongolia 11,1446,925
BhamawMyanmar 13,9198,649
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,757
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8567,367
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3171,440
BilmaNiger 10,8196,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4176,473
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6464,752
BergenNorway 7,8794,896
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8814,897
BjornoyaNorway 7,6424,749
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9174,920
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9334,930
BadinPakistan 13,8788,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3948,323
BalakotPakistan 12,9108,022
BarkhanPakistan 13,3328,285
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8601,777
BascoPhilippines 13,1278,157
BialystokPoland 9,2265,733
BejaPortugal 8,0094,977
BragancaPortugal 7,9364,931
BistritaRomania 9,7336,048
BucharestRomania 10,0206,226
BajkitRussia 9,8796,139
BarabinskRussia 10,6416,612
BarnaulRussia 10,8666,752
BerezovoRussia 9,5775,952
BiserRussia 10,0446,241
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1916,333
BogdarinRussia 10,3036,402
BogucanyRussia 10,2246,353
BomnakRussia 9,7466,056
BorRussia 9,9406,177
BorzjaRussia 10,6086,592
BratskRussia 10,3856,454
BelgradeSerbia 9,6626,004
BoSierra Leone 9,1125,662
BontheSierra Leone 9,0635,632
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2325,737
BerberaSomalia 14,0368,722
BusanSouth Korea 11,4267,100
BadajozSpain 8,0545,005
BarcelonaSpain 8,6235,358
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1475,063
BabanusaSudan 12,5917,824
BaselSwitzerland 8,6735,389
BernSwitzerland 8,7025,408
BangkokThailand 14,9229,273
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9009,259
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6129,080
BizerteTunisia 9,4245,856
BalikesirTurkey 10,5036,527
BursaTurkey 10,5306,543
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3127,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4104,605
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4734,644
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4724,643
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8364,869
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9004,909
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0094,977
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2031,369
Ballinger, TxUsa 433269
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1841,357
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9243,681
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9233,681
Batesville, MsUsa 871541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 585363
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,283797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7691,099
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7491,709
Beeville, TxUsa 9559
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,528949
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5301,572
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8893,660
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7761,725
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5603,455
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1873,223
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9391,205
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1411,331
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3961,489
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,099683
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2041,370
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0211,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7941,115
Blackville, ScUsa 1,570976
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1341,948
Blakely, GaUsa 1,172729
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5351,575
Boerne, TxUsa 205127
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3711,473
Booneville, MsUsa 1,019633
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4411,517
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7641,717
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9261,197
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,362846
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,253779
Brenham, TxUsa 15596
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5501,584
Brinkley, ArUsa 861535
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,598993
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3271,446
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6741,040
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,380857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 750466
Brownsville, TexasUsa 330205
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,185736
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,600994
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9031,183
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8361,141
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2581,403
Bunkie, LaUsa 513319
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7371,079
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,428887
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7231,692
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5601,591
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3797,692
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9472,453
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5522,207
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4618,986
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4668,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -