Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9656,192
In SalahAlgeria 9,4125,849
InnsbruckAustria 8,9315,550
IbiriteBrazil 7,8544,881
IguatuBrazil 7,2974,535
IlheusBrazil 7,8834,898
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5194,051
IndaialBrazil 8,0174,982
IpameriBrazil 7,3634,575
IraiBrazil 7,7774,833
IreceBrazil 7,4034,600
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6124,730
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4303,374
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7153,551
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7884,840
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1105,039
ItapevaBrazil 7,8014,848
ItirucuBrazil 7,7094,791
ItuacuBrazil 7,6274,739
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3194,548
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0783,156
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5972,235
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9923,102
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3722,717
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5623,456
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1973,851
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3733,960
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8546,123
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8431,766
IzobambaEcuador 3,7912,356
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4907,140
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8671,160
IoanninaGreece 10,0426,240
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3513,325
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4434,004
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2288,842
IranshahrIran 13,3428,291
IstranaItaly 9,0755,640
IidaJapan 10,8466,740
IizukaJapan 11,4487,114
IrakoJapan 10,9626,812
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6657,870
IrozakiJapan 10,8486,741
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6487,860
IshinomakiJapan 10,3996,462
IwamizawaJapan 10,0166,224
IzuharaJapan 11,4867,138
IrbidJordan 11,5637,185
IfraneMorocco 8,4375,243
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6277,847
IlorinNigeria 10,6566,621
InchonNorth Korea 11,3577,058
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3264,553
IslamabadPakistan 12,9908,072
IquitosPeru 4,4192,746
IloiloPhilippines 13,9098,643
IasiRomania 9,9056,155
IcaRussia 8,4035,222
IlirnejRussia 7,2834,526
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6005,965
IrkutskRussia 10,7616,687
Ivdel’Russia 9,8496,120
IbizaSpain 8,6965,404
IspartaTurkey 10,8126,718
IstanbulTurkey 10,4696,506
IzmirTurkey 10,5476,554
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5935,961
IzmailUkraine 10,1116,283
Imperial, NeUsa 1,428887
Independence, KsUsa 910566
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,554966
Indianola, IaUsa 1,377856
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2131,375
Inverness, FlUsa 1,451902
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,556967
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0601,280
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3741,475
IsokaZambia 14,3818,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -