Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3667,063
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6607,246
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4487,114
YaoundeCameroon 11,5787,195
YokoCameroon 11,5607,183
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1971,987
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9492,454
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5351,575
YanjiChina 10,7386,672
YichangChina 12,7507,923
YinchuanChina 12,1547,553
YiningChina 11,9187,406
YariguiesColombia 3,4312,132
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
YazdIran 12,6067,834
YakushimaJapan 11,7207,283
YamagataJapan 10,4746,509
YamaguchiJapan 11,3597,059
YokkaichiJapan 10,9726,818
YokohamaJapan 10,7316,669
YonagoJapan 11,1396,922
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7097,898
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7407,917
YeMyanmar 14,8609,234
YolaNigeria 11,3527,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5327,166
YurimaguasPeru 4,4582,770
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2596,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6866,019
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0227,471
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8421,766
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6802,908
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1641,345
York, PaUsa 2,2001,367
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0171,253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7401,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -