Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9188,027
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9098,022
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2355,739
General PicoArgentina 7,9744,955
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9754,956
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7096,034
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8518,607
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94510,530
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5399,656
GrazAustria 9,2065,720
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4077,088
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4727,129
GomelBelarus 9,6626,004
GrodnoBelarus 9,2355,739
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7104,791
GoianiaBrazil 7,1994,474
GoiasBrazil 7,0734,395
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9344,930
GrajauBrazil 6,6284,119
GuairaBrazil 7,4484,628
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1914,468
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9774,957
GarouaCameroon 11,4317,103
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2142,619
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0641,904
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Golden, BcCanada 3,0021,866
Goose, NfCanada 4,0192,497
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2711,411
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4132,121
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3302,069
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6472,266
GanzhouChina 13,0428,104
GuangzhouChina 13,3738,310
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8821,791
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8972,422
GonderEthiopia 13,2928,260
GourdonFrance 8,3985,219
GrenobleFrance 8,6805,394
GeisenheimGermany 8,5625,320
GorlitzGermany 8,9115,537
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2975,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7141,065
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7452,949
GoaIndia 14,9869,312
GuwahatiIndia 13,8388,599
GelaItaly 9,7606,065
GenoaItaly 8,9335,551
GhediItaly 8,9715,575
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7096,033
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4955,901
GrossetoItaly 9,1835,707
GrottaglieItaly 9,7576,063
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1595,692
GuidoniaItaly 9,3445,807
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7736,073
GifuJapan 10,9246,788
GaoMali 9,7876,082
GuamMariana Islands 11,8907,389
GuadalajaraMexico 1,115693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 977607
GuaymasMexico 1,370851
GaluutMongolia 11,4417,110
GemertNetherlands 8,3385,181
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7207,283
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0087,462
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
GayaNiger 10,3576,436
GardermoenNorway 8,1715,078
GeiloNorway 8,0154,981
GdanskPoland 8,9035,532
GalatiRomania 10,0586,250
Gor’KijRussia 9,8556,124
GorznyjRussia 11,1386,921
GridinoRussia 8,7085,411
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,5159,020
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8976,772
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6425,370
GijonSpain 7,9444,937
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4657,746
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0188,089
GoteborgSweden 8,3575,193
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3475,187
GothenburgSweden 8,3575,193
GunnarnSweden 8,1795,082
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6485,374
GabesTunisia 9,6495,996
GafsaTunisia 9,5185,915
GiresunTurkey 10,9956,833
GoztepeTurkey 10,4786,511
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9777,442
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0587,493
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5394,685
GajvoronUkraine 9,9306,171
GeniceskUkraine 10,3636,440
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 967601
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7193,554
Galva, IlUsa 1,505935
Galveston, TxUsa 212132
Geneva, NeUsa 1,355842
Genoa, NeUsa 1,355842
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3081,434
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8551,153
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5591,590
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2661,408
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Goodland, KsUsa 1,249776
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,380857
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1291,323
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 493306
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,351840
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,562971
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8641,159
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7621,716
Gravette, ArUsa 873542
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4181,502
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9061,185
Greenfield, InUsa 1,591989
Greensboro, AlUsa 967601
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7811,107
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,362846
Greenville, MsUsa 729453
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6501,025
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0441,270
Greenville, TxUsa 483300
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,540957
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,518943
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,334829
Groton, CtUsa 2,6291,634
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0893,162
GuanareVenezuela 3,5932,233
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6432,264
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1282,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -