Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6534,755
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5684,703
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7034,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3465,808
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9284,305
RosarioArgentina 7,8544,881
RichmondAustralia 13,6718,496
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
RecifeBrazil 7,8004,847
RemansoBrazil 7,2684,517
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3293,311
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1395,057
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9124,917
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1724,457
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9481,832
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4841,544
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4871,546
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4871,545
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1013,170
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0331,885
RuoqiangChina 12,4487,736
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0241,879
RandersDenmark 8,3265,174
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7931,735
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9001,802
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3703,958
RumipambaEcuador 3,8522,393
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7397,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8447,360
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6027,210
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3943,352
RostockGermany 8,5665,323
RhodesGreece 10,7616,687
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6924,158
ReykhólarIceland 6,4123,985
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4263,993
RamsarIran 11,9597,432
RashtIran 11,8737,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5524,693
RadicofaniItaly 9,2235,731
Resia PassItaly 8,9095,536
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2105,723
RivoltoItaly 9,1185,666
Rolle PassItaly 9,0185,604
RomeItaly 9,3315,798
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3225,793
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1555,689
RumoiJapan 9,9716,196
RigaLatvia 8,9915,587
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0615,630
RodriguesMauritius 17,78111,049
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9766,820
RabatMorocco 8,2785,144
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7529,167
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5128,396
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0327,477
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1957,578
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6777,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5217,781
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7407,295
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5087,151
RivasNicaragua 2,2541,401
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5528,421
RebolyRussia 8,7465,435
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5096,530
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9058,019
RagaSudan 12,6007,830
RashadSudan 12,8267,970
RenkSudan 12,9788,065
RumbekSudan 13,0648,118
RanongThailand 15,3869,561
Roi EtThailand 14,5549,044
RizeTurkey 11,0956,894
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2397,605
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0626,252
RomnyUkraine 9,9126,160
RovnoUkraine 9,5655,944
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3018,265
RochaUruguay 8,3445,185
Racine, WiUsa 1,7471,085
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8691,162
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7821,107
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7841,109
Reading, PaUsa 2,2981,428
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6261,632
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1151,315
Redding, CaUsa 2,6441,643
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9861,234
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4041,494
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6231,009
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0551,277
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0551,277
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8341,140
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7211,069
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3381,453
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,576979
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Rockville, InUsa 1,535954
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,472915
Rome, GaUsa 1,266787
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8081,745
Roswell, NmUsa 878545
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Rushville, IlUsa 1,353841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -