Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2595,754
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4125,849
EsquelArgentina 8,4055,223
EzeizaArgentina 8,1455,062
East SaleAustralia 14,1038,763
Esperance (po)Australia 16,31110,136
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31010,135
EssendonAustralia 14,2888,879
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0915,028
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1075,038
EspinosaBrazil 7,5824,712
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5491,584
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0411,890
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0701,908
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0631,903
Edson, AbCanada 3,1761,973
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5752,221
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,6022,238
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3221,443
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7882,354
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7093,547
ErlianChina 11,4327,104
El CaranoColombia 3,3432,077
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6645,384
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8111,747
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0431,891
El ArishEgypt 11,5567,181
El TorEgypt 11,7757,317
ErfurtGermany 8,6885,399
EssenGermany 8,4245,235
EsfahanIran 12,4307,724
EilatIsrael 11,7537,303
EsashiJapan 10,2176,349
EldoretKenya 13,9818,688
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2206,972
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1365,056
EeldeNetherlands 8,3105,164
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2227,595
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0681,285
EnuguNigeria 11,0516,867
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6214,736
EvoraPortugal 7,9824,960
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2506,369
EkimcanRussia 9,7116,034
Elat’MaRussia 9,8986,151
ElistaRussia 10,7876,703
ErbogacenRussia 9,7456,055
EssejRussia 9,0785,641
Ed DueimSudan 12,7767,939
El FasherSudan 12,2227,595
El GeneinaSudan 11,9837,447
El ObeidSudan 12,6657,870
El ShowakSudan 13,0218,091
En NahudSudan 12,5487,798
EdirneTurkey 10,2646,378
ErzincanTurkey 11,1616,936
ErzurumTurkey 11,2246,975
EskisehirTurkey 10,6516,619
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0417,483
EntebbeUganda 13,7578,549
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5934,718
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6314,742
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0871,297
Eastman, GaUsa 1,378857
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1761,974
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0091,248
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,018632
El Paso, TexasUsa 967601
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9251,196
Elko, NvUsa 2,1701,349
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,133704
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3291,447
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0131,251
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7711,722
Erie, PaUsa 2,1051,308
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,132703
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8791,789
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 891554
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8031,742
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9261,197
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8771,166
Evansville, InUsa 1,342834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -