Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6677,872
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4675,883
HuamboAngola 12,8828,005
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,538
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1508,793
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1658,802
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8488,605
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2663,894
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6482,888
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4172,123
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4292,131
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0212,499
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8242,376
Hope, BcCanada 3,0871,918
HaikouChina 13,8508,607
HailarChina 10,6036,589
HamiChina 11,9757,441
HetanChina 12,6717,874
HavanaCuba 1,590988
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0211,877
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0801,914
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7961,737
HelwanEgypt 11,4877,138
HurguadaEgypt 11,8647,372
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2114,481
HelsinkiFinland 8,7855,459
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7895,462
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0414,376
HamburgGermany 8,4805,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4805,269
HannoverGermany 8,5285,299
HelgolandGermany 8,3305,176
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8785,517
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6506,618
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1223,183
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9243,681
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1363,813
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7494,194
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8439,224
HaifaIsrael 11,4887,139
HaboroJapan 9,9366,174
HachijojimaJapan 10,8976,771
HachinoheJapan 10,2306,357
HagiJapan 11,3417,048
HakodateJapan 10,1826,327
HamadaJapan 11,2606,997
HamamatsuJapan 10,9126,781
HikoneJapan 10,9676,815
HimejiJapan 11,1036,900
HiradoJapan 11,5427,172
HirooJapan 9,9886,207
HiroshimaJapan 11,2777,007
HitaJapan 11,4617,122
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5637,185
HunLibya 10,4046,465
HomboriMali 9,6856,019
HomalinMyanmar 13,9108,644
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7089,140
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2707,625
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
HororataNew Zealand 12,2507,613
HyderabadPakistan 13,7848,566
HuanucoPeru 4,8463,011
HelPoland 8,8995,530
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9746,198
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,9416,178
HatangaRussia 8,7045,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1685,697
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9736,819
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3557,678
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3165,789
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7837,322
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3587,058
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9336,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,12110,018
HalaibSudan 12,4667,747
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9358,038
HudeibaSudan 12,6337,850
HaparandaSweden 8,3645,197
HarnosandSweden 8,3375,181
HamaSyria 11,4027,085
HassakahSyria 11,5097,152
Hua HinThailand 15,0659,361
HakkariTurkey 11,5717,190
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8714,891
HersonUkraine 10,2096,344
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6966,025
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6641
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7761,725
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,254779
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2221,381
Hart, MiUsa 1,9431,208
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6201,628
Hartington, NeUsa 1,532952
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,342834
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6651,035
Hays, KsUsa 1,145711
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6221,629
Hebron, NeUsa 1,244773
Helena, MtUsa 2,3691,472
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3091,435
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9411,206
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,563971
Hermit, CoUsa 1,381858
Hernando, MsUsa 932579
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,103686
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8051,122
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3521,462
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,343835
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8141,127
Holly, CoUsa 1,121697
Homer, AkUsa 5,3053,296
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,542958
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,252778
Horton, KsUsa 1,209751
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6651,035
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8661,160
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0371,266
Houma, LaUsa 607377
Houston, TexasUsa 196122
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6961,054
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,155718
Huron, SdUsa 1,7311,076
HanoiVietnam 13,9548,671
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9299,277
HarareZimbabwe 14,6189,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -