Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0098,705
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,67810,985
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5538,422
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0928,135
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36310,168
WoomeraAustralia 14,8879,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1769,431
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6302,256
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1931,363
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2172,621
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5312,815
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2511,399
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9501,212
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3431,456
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6191,627
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4342,134
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0153,738
WajimaJapan 10,7606,687
WakamatsuJapan 10,5606,562
WakayamaJapan 11,1196,909
WakkanaiJapan 9,8596,127
WajirKenya 14,3148,895
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2088,207
WindhoekNamibia 13,4508,358
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6467,237
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,279
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8637,372
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7857,324
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7497,301
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7617,309
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8597,369
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7627,309
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7507,301
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2737,627
WintonNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
WarsawPoland 9,1785,703
WroclawPoland 9,0265,609
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1656,938
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8387,978
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1127,526
WauSudan 12,8567,989
WaddingtonUk 7,8804,897
Waco, TxUsa 309192
Wake IslandUsa 9,5775,951
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,164723
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,462909
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,463909
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6711,660
Walnut, IlUsa 1,589988
Warren, OhUsa 1,9771,228
Warren, PaUsa 2,1771,353
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,253779
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1391,330
Washington, IaUsa 1,423884
Washington, InUsa 1,451902
Water Valley, MsUsa 871541
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5051,556
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7961,116
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7251,072
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8241,133
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7061,060
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,425886
Waynesboro, MsUsa 836519
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,084673
Weatherford, TxUsa 443275
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 707440
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9101,187
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2751,414
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6711,038
West Point, GaUsa 1,226762
West Point, NyUsa 2,4761,539
White Hall, IlUsa 1,296805
Whitestown, InUsa 1,591989
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 588365
Wichita, KansasUsa 980609
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8491,770
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3651,469
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0621,282
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7141,065
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2741,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2261,383
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2751,414
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2901,423
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8961,178
Windsor, IlUsa 1,343835
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7541,090
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6771,042
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3191,441
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6131,002
Winslow, AzUsa 1,471914
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6481,024
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0271,260
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9021,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -