Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5617,805
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5407,792
MilianaAlgeria 8,8975,529
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6487,859
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2878,257
Malarg EArgentina 7,7074,789
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3175,168
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4785,269
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7654,825
MendozaArgentina 7,4754,645
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4734,644
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7814,835
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3768,312
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4708,371
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24410,094
MeekatharraAustralia 16,53010,272
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2938,882
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2838,876
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4698,991
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6479,102
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2998,886
MuharraqBahrain 12,9778,064
MinskBelarus 9,3855,832
MogilevBelarus 9,4985,902
MaunBotswana 13,9548,671
MacapaBrazil 5,8263,621
MacauBrazil 7,4594,635
MaceioBrazil 7,8334,868
MachadoBrazil 7,8374,870
ManausBrazil 5,3043,296
MarabaBrazil 6,3643,955
MaringaBrazil 7,5454,689
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7063,546
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5964,720
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5664,701
MonteiroBrazil 7,5964,720
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6244,738
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2984,535
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4534,631
MamfeCameroon 11,2596,996
MarouaCameroon 11,4447,111
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4492,764
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6601,653
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5311,573
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7482,950
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2332,009
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3942,109
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2852,041
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7681,720
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7441,705
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4971,552
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8411,765
Morden, MbCanada 2,2631,406
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3691,472
MoundouChad 11,7257,286
MatecanaColombia 3,4822,164
MoroniComoros 15,4729,614
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1885,710
MarstalDenmark 8,4415,245
Melville HallDominica 3,9352,445
MichesDominican Republic 3,0281,882
MocaDominican Republic 2,8701,784
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8091,746
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7391,702
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9671,844
MilagroEcuador 3,9072,428
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0906,891
MinyaEgypt 11,5847,198
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3217,035
MassawaEritrea 13,2028,204
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1624,451
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5855,335
MarseilleFrance 8,7375,429
MontpellierFrance 8,6415,370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3213,306
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0714,394
MakokouGabon 11,8937,391
MayumbaGabon 11,9007,395
MitzicGabon 11,7537,304
MkamboGabon 11,9707,438
MoandaGabon 12,0517,488
MouilaGabon 11,8517,364
MagdeburgGermany 8,6595,381
MunichGermany 8,8965,528
MünsterGermany 8,4335,240
MethoniGreece 10,3046,403
MilosGreece 10,4996,524
MitiliniGreece 10,4636,502
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4576,498
MacentaGuinea 9,3015,780
MamouGuinea 8,9555,565
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6874,777
MiskolcHungary 9,4485,871
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2939,503
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5208,402
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5929,068
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0019,322
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4378,971
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7878,567
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0449,970
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6358,473
MashhadIran 12,3717,687
Malin HeadIreland 7,3814,587
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1395,679
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7296,045
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7826,079
MilanItaly 8,9035,533
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8565,503
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2135,725
ManIvory Coast 9,5545,937
MaebashiJapan 10,6976,647
MaizuruJapan 11,0136,843
MakurazakiJapan 11,6717,252
MatsueJapan 11,1536,931
MatsumotoJapan 10,7806,699
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3027,023
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0547,491
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4086,468
MishimaJapan 10,8046,714
MitoJapan 10,6076,591
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8406,736
MiyakoJapan 10,2676,380
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5377,790
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5837,198
MiyazakiJapan 11,5457,174
MombetsuJapan 9,8386,113
MoriokaJapan 10,3146,409
MuroranJapan 10,1326,296
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2616,998
MutsuJapan 10,1936,334
Ma’AnJordan 11,7567,306
MafraqJordan 11,6037,210
MombasaKenya 14,6669,114
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,7499,787
MaseruLesotho 14,6669,113
MonroviaLiberia 9,3395,804
MisratahLibya 10,1286,294
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9819,931
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8769,865
MananjaryMadagascar 16,42910,209
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0009,942
MakhangaMalawi 14,9469,288
MangochiMalawi 14,8569,232
MwmosaMalawi 14,9689,301
MzimbaMalawi 14,5699,054
MzuzuMalawi 14,5859,063
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9979,941
MersingMalaysia 15,8919,875
MiriMalaysia 15,0649,361
MaleMaldives 16,20210,068
MenakaMali 10,0196,226
MoptiMali 9,5025,905
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7926,085
MazatlanMexico 1,135705
MeridaMexico 1,143711
Mexico CityMexico 1,076668
MonterreyMexico 487303
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,105687
MaantyMongolia 11,2026,961
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3947,080
MatadMongolia 10,9556,807
MurenMongolia 11,1266,914
MarrakechMorocco 8,2825,147
MeknesMorocco 8,3895,213
MideltMorocco 8,5135,290
MaputoMozambique 15,0549,355
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4039,572
MandalayMyanmar 14,1938,820
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3248,901
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1319,403
MindatMyanmar 14,3098,892
MonywaMyanmar 14,2048,827
MyeikMyanmar 15,1319,403
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7968,573
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3765,205
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8397,357
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0927,514
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1957,578
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1551,339
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1891,360
MagariaNiger 10,8006,711
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0686,878
MaradiNiger 10,6056,590
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2526,992
MakurdiNigeria 11,0726,880
MinnaNigeria 10,7766,696
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6037,210
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9614,947
MajisOman 13,4478,356
MasirahOman 13,9278,655
Muscat  Oman 13,6088,456
MultanPakistan 13,3348,286
MurreePakistan 12,9628,054
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9378,039
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8654,266
MoyobambaPeru 4,4282,752
MactanPhilippines 13,8328,595
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6988,512
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8054,850
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1937,577
MagadanRussia 8,4145,229
MahackalaRussia 11,2386,983
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5225,296
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5225,295
MarkovoRussia 7,2554,508
MinusinskRussia 10,7976,709
MogocaRussia 10,1766,323
MoscowRussia 9,6626,004
MurmanskRussia 8,4095,225
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4817,756
MatamSenegal 8,5745,328
MogadishuSomalia 14,7309,153
MadridSpain 8,2395,120
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2325,115
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8585,505
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3425,184
MelillaSpain 8,5345,303
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5825,333
MalakalSudan 13,0428,104
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9309,278
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6895,400
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4288,965
Mae SariangThailand 14,5489,040
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6849,125
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4598,985
MalatyaTurkey 11,1946,956
MersinTurkey 11,1366,920
MuglaTurkey 10,7176,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7614,823
ManstonUk 8,0785,020
MeloUruguay 8,1645,073
MercedesUruguay 8,0274,988
MontevideoUruguay 8,2725,140
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,337831
Madison, FlUsa 1,361846
Madison, InUsa 1,573977
Madison, NeUsa 1,462909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7271,073
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,129701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8831,170
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,141709
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6271,011
Marion, InUsa 1,6751,041
Marion, NcUsa 1,607999
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1281,323
Marshall, TxUsa 478297
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0721,288
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6103,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8281,136
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0141,251
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,287800
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,293804
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,061659
Medford, WiUsa 1,9011,182
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8051,122
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 949590
Mena, ArUsa 737458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 872542
Mexia, TxUsa 317197
Mexico, MoUsa 1,216756
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6681,037
Midland, TxUsa 611380
Milan, MnUsa 1,7981,117
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8201,131
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1051,308
Milford, DeUsa 2,3071,434
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,404873
Millen, GaUsa 1,494928
Millport, OhUsa 1,9771,228
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7511,709
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7631,096
Minden, NeUsa 1,364848
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8121,126
Minonk, IlUsa 1,519944
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4991,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 861535
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,516942
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,454903
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6821,045
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7981,117
Montgomery AlUsa 1,077669
Montrose, CoUsa 1,445898
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3521,462
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9961,240
Morganton, NcUsa 1,607999
Moro, OrUsa 2,7751,725
Morris, MnUsa 1,9091,186
Morrison, IlUsa 1,572977
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7371,079
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0061,246
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,432890
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9891,236
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8391,764
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,254779
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,257781
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8551,153
Muskogee, OkUsa 781485
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7142,308
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3152,060
MaracayVenezuela 3,6802,287
MaturinVenezuela 4,1042,550
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4362,135
MeridaVenezuela 3,5072,179
MagoyeZambia 14,1888,817
MansaZambia 14,0708,743
MbalaZambia 14,1888,816
MfuweZambia 14,4788,997
MisamfuZambia 14,2488,854
MonguZambia 13,7208,526
MpikaZambia 14,3608,924
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5589,047
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2318,843
MumbwaZambia 14,1048,764
MwinilungaZambia 13,6758,498
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6829,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -