Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8167,964
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0618,116
KhostAfghanistan 12,9628,055
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5817,818
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6746,633
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32510,145
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1575,690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4067,088
KandiBenin 10,3516,432
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1261,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5961,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5941,612
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3381,453
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4801,541
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2893,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4972,795
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9222,437
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7391,702
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3927,700
KashiChina 12,3837,695
KunmingChina 13,6708,495
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4157,715
KhargaEgypt 11,7737,316
KosseirEgypt 11,9837,446
KajaaniFinland 8,6025,345
KuopioFinland 8,7055,410
KuusamoFinland 8,5265,298
KarlsruheGermany 8,6445,372
KasselGermany 8,5795,331
KonstanzGermany 8,7695,449
KumasiGhana 10,1626,315
KalamataGreece 10,3096,406
KerkiraGreece 9,9886,207
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4336,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2313,251
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4434,004
KankanGuinea 9,2235,731
KindiaGuinea 8,8965,528
KissidougouGuinea 9,1985,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0093,734
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4238,341
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4248,342
KeszthelyHungary 9,3325,799
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6154,111
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2748,870
KotaIndia 13,9618,676
KozhikodeIndia 15,4889,624
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3249,522
KermanIran 12,8848,006
KermanshahIran 12,0387,480
Khoram AbadIran 12,1807,569
KilkennyIreland 7,4774,646
KingstonJamaica 2,3811,480
KagoshimaJapan 11,6317,228
KanazawaJapan 10,8396,736
KaruizawaJapan 10,7356,671
KatsuuraJapan 10,7096,654
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7866,702
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8416,116
KobeJapan 11,0796,884
KochiJapan 11,2767,007
KofuJapan 10,7876,703
KumagayaJapan 10,6966,646
KumamotoJapan 11,5177,157
KumejimaJapan 12,3087,649
KureJapan 11,2857,013
KushiroJapan 9,8726,135
KutchanJapan 10,1016,277
KyotoJapan 11,0216,848
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3867,075
KitaleKenya 13,9238,652
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5597,804
KufraLibya 11,3177,033
KaunasLithuania 9,1325,674
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9385,554
KybartaiLithuania 9,0985,654
KarongaMalawi 14,4919,005
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6129,702
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7819,185
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9519,912
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6539,727
KuantanMalaysia 15,7979,817
KuchingMalaysia 15,5669,673
KayesMali 8,8095,474
KeniebaMali 8,9095,536
KidalMali 9,7976,088
KitaMali 9,0675,635
KoutiaMali 9,4865,895
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0556,248
KisinevMoldova 9,9906,208
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8006,711
KhatgalMongolia 11,0406,861
KhovdMongolia 11,4267,100
KhujirtMongolia 11,3637,061
KhutagMongolia 11,1016,898
KenitraMorocco 8,2805,145
KalewaMyanmar 14,1048,764
KathaMyanmar 13,9528,670
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3899,563
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5329,030
KengtungMyanmar 14,1648,801
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7698,556
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6968,511
KathmanduNepal 13,7228,527
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9157,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9027,396
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8027,334
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6457,237
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
KanoNigeria 10,8226,725
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2086,965
KarasjokNorway 8,1525,066
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7874,839
KristiansandNorway 8,1255,049
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8644,887
KhasabOman 13,2568,237
KarachiPakistan 13,8068,579
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8008,575
KhanpurPakistan 13,4878,381
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4738,373
KororPalau 13,1998,202
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3275,796
KlodzkoPoland 9,0535,626
KoszalinPoland 8,7865,460
KrakowPoland 9,2585,753
KalakanRussia 10,1416,302
KaliningradRussia 8,9805,580
KamenskoeRussia 7,5274,678
KandalaksaRussia 8,5325,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6965,404
KazanRussia 10,0756,261
KemRussia 8,7835,458
KerchRussia 10,5086,530
KhabarovskRussia 9,9796,201
KirenskRussia 10,1056,279
KirovRussia 9,8046,092
KljuciRussia 8,0775,019
KolpasevRussia 10,3236,415
KorfRussia 7,6214,736
KostromaRussia 9,6115,973
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7574,820
KotlasRussia 9,4735,887
KrasnodarRussia 10,6746,633
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7496,679
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2136,347
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5356,546
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7514,817
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3536,433
KurganRussia 10,4906,519
KurskRussia 9,9526,184
KyraRussia 10,8396,735
KigaliRwanda 13,6728,496
KoldaSenegal 8,5475,312
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0485,622
KosiceSlovakia 9,4375,864
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3998,948
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9426,799
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9669,922
KadugliSudan 12,7767,939
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3987,704
KassalaSudan 12,9858,069
KhartoumSudan 12,6747,876
KostiSudan 12,8647,994
KalmarSweden 8,6435,371
KaresuandoSweden 8,1295,051
KarlstadSweden 8,3235,172
KristianstadSweden 8,5665,323
KamishliSyria 11,4857,137
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9309,278
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0229,335
Khon KaenThailand 14,5509,041
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9709,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7329,155
KairouanTunisia 9,5415,929
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2026,961
KarsTurkey 11,2657,000
KastamonuTurkey 10,7086,654
KayseriTurkey 11,0246,850
KonyaTurkey 10,9166,783
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7327,290
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5607,805
KinlossUk 7,5234,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1046,279
KievUkraine 9,8036,092
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3396,425
KirovogradUkraine 10,0376,237
KlepininoUkraine 10,3756,447
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1286,293
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4425,867
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1276,293
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8091,124
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6231,630
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,177731
Keene, NhUsa 2,7231,692
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7881,111
Kenton, OkUsa 1,069664
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,578981
Kimball, NeUsa 1,496930
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5693,461
Kingfisher, OkUsa 802498
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9081,186
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6811,666
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,439894
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3103,300
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0243,743
KabompoZambia 13,7448,541
KabweZambia 14,2008,824
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2018,824
KafirondaZambia 14,0758,746
KaomaZambia 13,8608,613
KasamaZambia 14,2438,851
KasempaZambia 13,9018,638
KawambwaZambia 14,0248,714
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4228,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -