Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8297,972
ChlefAlgeria 8,8315,487
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2395,741
CeresArgentina 7,5114,667
ChamicalArgentina 7,3424,562
ChepesArgentina 7,4214,612
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8145,477
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8534,880
CórdobaArgentina 7,5324,680
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5414,686
CorrientesArgentina 7,4634,638
CairnsAustralia 13,5298,407
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8588,612
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95810,538
CedunaAustralia 15,1969,443
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8618,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2008,824
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0608,737
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6418,476
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3568,300
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4719,614
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2458,852
CharnocksBarbados 4,2402,635
CotonouBenin 10,5656,565
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1455,062
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2305,114
CabroboBrazil 7,4354,620
CaceresBrazil 6,5344,060
CaetiteBrazil 7,5334,681
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6604,760
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1164,422
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5704,704
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9444,937
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2424,500
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9524,942
CaparaoBrazil 8,0615,009
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3334,557
CaratingaBrazil 7,9864,963
CaravelasBrazil 8,0725,016
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4344,620
CarolinaBrazil 6,6484,131
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7914,842
CataguasesBrazil 8,0615,009
CatalaoBrazil 7,4154,608
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5714,705
CaxiasBrazil 6,8374,249
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0745,017
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6044,725
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0314,991
ChapecoBrazil 7,8114,854
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2993,914
CipoBrazil 7,6784,771
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5624,077
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8294,865
CordeiroBrazil 8,1345,054
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3144,545
CorumbaBrazil 6,8054,229
CoximBrazil 6,9434,314
CrateusBrazil 7,0974,410
CuiabaBrazil 6,6024,103
CuritibaBrazil 7,8934,905
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8571,775
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5082,801
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3452,078
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8363,005
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1162,558
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9163,055
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8032,363
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2392,634
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8731,785
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9801,852
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3722,095
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5112,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5132,183
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3812,101
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8602,399
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1321,946
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8212,375
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3302,069
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7792,970
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9583,081
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0401,889
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5611,592
Comox, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1782,597
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0462,514
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8481,770
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8061,744
ChicoChile 8,7635,445
ChillanChile 7,7274,801
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7114,792
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8674,268
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6205,357
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5914,717
ChangchunChina 10,8586,747
ChangduChina 13,1798,190
ChangshaChina 12,9218,029
ChengduChina 13,0338,099
ChongqingChina 13,0658,119
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4542,146
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2755,764
CamagueyCuba 2,0811,293
CasablancaCuba 1,585985
ChebCzech Republic 8,8285,486
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5025,283
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9181,813
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8781,788
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9241,817
CanarEcuador 3,9842,475
CairoEgypt 11,4727,129
CaenFrance 8,0625,010
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3185,169
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3933,351
CocobeachGabon 11,5557,181
CologneGermany 8,4475,249
ChiosGreece 10,4876,517
CorfuGreece 9,9886,207
ConakryGuinea 8,8485,498
CatacamasHonduras 1,9191,192
CholutecaHonduras 2,0001,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3519,539
CherrapunjiIndia 13,9298,656
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,9298,656
ChahbaharIran 13,5358,411
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3334,557
ClonesIreland 7,4284,616
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3514,568
CorkIreland 7,4244,613
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4264,614
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2515,748
CameriItaly 8,8585,504
CampobassoItaly 9,5035,905
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2575,753
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2925,774
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1785,703
Cape MeleItaly 8,9145,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6455,993
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7956,087
CerviaItaly 9,1775,702
CiampinoItaly 9,3465,807
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0725,638
Cisa PassItaly 9,0045,595
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2805,767
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0255,608
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8516,121
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8376,113
ChibaJapan 10,6896,642
ChichibuJapan 10,7286,667
ChichijimaJapan 11,1656,938
ChoshiJapan 10,6286,605
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4337,105
ChilekaMalawi 14,8899,252
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6789,121
ChitipaMalawi 14,4198,960
ChihuahuaMexico 892554
ComitanMexico 1,485923
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6317,228
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9036,775
ChoirMongolia 11,2687,002
CasablancaMorocco 8,2245,110
ChindeMozambique 15,1669,424
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1119,390
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4317,724
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0967,517
CondegaNicaragua 2,0361,265
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6639,733
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7087,276
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2596,997
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3907,078
ChhorPakistan 13,8058,579
ChitralPakistan 12,7257,907
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5494,691
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1884,467
CajamarcaPeru 4,4632,773
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4002,734
ChiclayoPeru 4,3652,713
ChimbotePeru 4,6622,897
CuzcoPeru 5,4243,371
CzestochowaPoland 9,1695,698
CoimbraPortugal 7,8734,893
CalafatRomania 9,8716,134
CeahlauRomania 9,8226,104
ClujRomania 9,7066,032
ConstantaRomania 10,1906,332
CraiovaRomania 9,9046,154
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0825,022
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,1625,693
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8264,863
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7444,191
Cape UelenRussia 6,3333,935
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8696,133
CaraRussia 9,9236,166
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8006,090
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3764,584
ChitaRussia 10,5526,557
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5416,550
CokurdahRussia 7,8564,882
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7116,034
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9698,681
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9666,814
CaceresSpain 8,0675,013
CadizSpain 8,2025,097
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2795,145
CordobaSpain 8,2595,132
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0259,958
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6489,102
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9729,304
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4528,981
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2968,884
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9439,286
ChumphonThailand 15,3109,514
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3706,444
CorumTurkey 10,8416,737
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1967,579
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4247,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7734,830
CernovcyUkraine 9,7196,040
ChernigovUkraine 9,7516,059
CarrascoUruguay 8,2815,146
ColoniaUruguay 8,1525,066
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4952,172
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,159720
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Camden, ScUsa 1,6131,002
Canton, NyUsa 2,6341,637
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,573978
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1311,324
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2021,990
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,327825
Casper, WyUsa 1,7821,108
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0251,880
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1471,334
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8561,153
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6121,002
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6791,044
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6711,039
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7661,097
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6621,033
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9941,239
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7961,116
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,301808
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7641,718
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7441,705
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7341,077
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,222759
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,544959
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6591,031
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6711,038
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6011,616
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9121,188
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6341,015
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,598993
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6151,004
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7511,088
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,362847
Clark, SdUsa 1,7981,118
Clarksdale, MsUsa 802498
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,294804
Clayton, NmUsa 1,026638
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9501,212
Clinton, IaUsa 1,589988
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8993,666
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8141,127
College Park, MdUsa 2,1531,338
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,321821
Columbia, MoUsa 1,190739
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,601995
Columbus, GaUsa 1,537955
Columbus, InUsa 1,510939
Columbus, KsUsa 924574
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7831,108
Conception, MoUsa 1,252778
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,192741
Conway, ArUsa 826513
Conway, ScUsa 1,7911,113
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5111,560
Corning, ArUsa 969602
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7061,682
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13282
Corsicana, TxUsa 363226
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4021,493
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9051,805
Covington, LaUsa 708440
Covington, TnUsa 1,026637
Crete, NeUsa 1,351840
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0791,292
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6847,261
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6847,261
CaracasVenezuela 3,7292,317
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1782,597
CoroVenezuela 3,4262,129
ChipataZambia 14,5559,045
ChomaZambia 14,1748,808
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8589,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -