Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5215,295
LuandaAngola 12,4387,729
LuenaAngola 13,2388,226
La PlataArgentina 8,1925,091
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5854,092
La RiojaArgentina 7,2214,487
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8424,873
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1305,673
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1094,418
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1578,797
LavertonAustralia 14,3038,888
LearmonthAustralia 16,82810,457
LongreachAustralia 13,9438,664
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9428,664
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8617,992
Low HeadAustralia 14,1848,814
LinzAustria 9,0495,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5604,698
LerwickUk 7,5594,697
La PazBolivia 5,9143,675
LavrasBrazil 7,8734,892
LencoisBrazil 7,5324,681
LinharesBrazil 8,1235,048
LondrinaBrazil 7,5954,720
LomBulgaria 9,9036,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0001,864
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3671,471
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5362,819
Langara, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7051,681
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6781,664
London, OnCanada 2,1141,314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6722,903
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1321,946
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1521,959
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7984,845
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0814,400
LanzhouChina 12,4727,750
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4538,360
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8492,392
LimonCosta Rica 2,5511,585
LarnacaCyprus 11,2336,980
LimassolCyprus 11,2126,967
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9678,679
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3658,305
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2425,122
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9981,863
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8051,743
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7082,304
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1182,559
LuxorEgypt 11,9127,402
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8261,134
Laucala BayFiji 10,4706,506
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8655,509
Le MansFrance 8,1635,073
LilleFrance 8,2275,112
LyonFrance 8,5955,341
LambarnGabon 11,7127,278
LastourvilleGabon 11,9577,430
LibrevilleGabon 11,5687,189
LeipzigGermany 8,7495,436
LindenbergGermany 8,7985,467
LamiaGreece 10,2066,342
LarissaGreece 10,1526,309
LemnosGreece 10,3056,403
LimnosGreece 10,3136,408
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8772,409
LabeGuinea 8,8855,521
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2473,882
La CeibaHonduras 1,7861,110
La MesaHonduras 1,7521,089
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9868,070
LudhianaIndia 13,3328,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7426,054
LatinaItaly 9,3845,832
LatronicoItaly 9,6916,022
LecceItaly 9,8266,106
LodwarKenya 13,8358,597
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2238,838
LiepajaLatvia 8,8835,520
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0025,594
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4735,265
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9066,155
LabuanMalaysia 14,8929,254
LuqaMalta 9,8586,126
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0142,494
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,420882
LashioMyanmar 14,0478,729
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8747,379
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9287,412
LagosNigeria 10,6436,613
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9554,943
LillehammerNorway 8,0955,030
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2358,225
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0554,384
LimaPeru 5,0173,118
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6228,465
LisbonPortugal 7,8764,894
LeninbadRussia 12,2127,589
LevsiRussia 10,0486,244
LungiSierra Leone 8,9385,554
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2075,721
LanzaroteSpain 7,9144,918
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2395,120
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8325,489
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8505,500
LatakiaSyria 11,3097,027
LampangThailand 14,4869,002
LoeiThailand 14,4909,004
Lop BuriThailand 14,8089,202
LomeTogo 10,4666,504
LeemingUk 7,7714,829
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5604,698
London, EnglandUk 7,9684,951
London-GatwickUk 7,9874,963
LynehamUk 7,8594,884
L’VovUkraine 9,5065,907
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9926,209
LozovajaUkraine 10,2046,341
LubnyUkraine 9,9556,186
LuckUkraine 9,5235,918
LuganskUkraine 10,3676,442
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7441,084
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,454903
Lafayette, LaUsa 501311
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 385239
Lake City, FlUsa 1,353841
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6561,650
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9351,203
Lamar, MoUsa 1,053654
Lampasas, TxUsa 275171
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6531,027
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8791,168
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2431,394
Laramie, WyUsa 1,597992
Laredo, TexasUsa 290180
Larned, KsUsa 1,036644
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,163723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8881,173
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1491,336
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,142710
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7961,738
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,576979
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,080671
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,160721
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,376855
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,607999
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,158720
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8211,132
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6181,627
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9171,813
Lexington, MoUsa 1,160721
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8991,180
Libby, MtUsa 2,6941,674
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,334829
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0721,288
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9091,187
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 790491
Llano, TxUsa 312194
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,459907
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0871,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1001,305
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1121,312
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,139708
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9411,206
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,465910
Louisville, MsUsa 885550
Loup City, NeUsa 1,394866
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5251,569
Lubbock, TexasUsa 708440
Luling, TxUsa 11672
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6881,049
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8961,178
LivingstoneZambia 14,0968,759
LundaziZambia 14,5509,042
LusakaZambia 14,2458,852
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2398,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -