Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9438,043
TiranaAlbania 9,8606,127
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9176,162
TebessaAlgeria 9,4055,844
TimimounAlgeria 9,1135,663
TindoufAlgeria 8,4605,257
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3815,830
TrelewArgentina 8,6395,368
TucumanArgentina 7,0554,384
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7739,180
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7739,180
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5698,432
TibooburraAustralia 14,3578,921
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
TshaneBotswana 13,9648,677
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1004,412
TarauacaBrazil 4,9803,095
TauaBrazil 7,1734,458
TefeBrazil 4,9653,085
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8954,906
TeresinaBrazil 6,8994,287
TiriosBrazil 5,2473,261
TorresBrazil 8,1825,085
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2673,894
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3474,565
TriunfoBrazil 7,4984,659
TucuruiBrazil 6,2013,853
TuriacuBrazil 6,4464,006
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5272,813
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3892,728
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8131,748
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6462,266
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9981,863
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2661,408
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5631,593
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3222,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2641,407
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2541,400
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4141,500
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8361,763
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6832,289
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9304,928
TaiyuanChina 12,0117,464
TaoyuanChina 12,7687,934
TengchongChina 13,7938,571
TønderDenmark 8,3455,185
TylstrupDenmark 8,2805,146
TystofteDenmark 8,4635,259
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8581,776
TahrirEgypt 11,3817,072
TantaEgypt 11,3917,078
TallinEstonia 8,8405,493
TartuEstonia 9,0045,595
TampereFinland 8,6575,380
TurkuFinland 8,6615,382
ToulonFrance 8,8055,472
ToulouseFrance 8,4545,254
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0634,389
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0825,022
TchibanGabon 11,9047,398
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2496,991
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4935,278
TamaleGhana 10,0836,266
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1246,291
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3026,402
TimehriGuyana 4,7562,955
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9261,197
TelaHonduras 1,7521,089
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,8129,826
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,8129,826
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7199,768
TabrizIran 11,6477,237
TeheranIran 12,1067,523
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5497,177
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7506,059
TarvisioItaly 9,1205,667
TermoliItaly 9,4975,902
TorinoItaly 8,8235,483
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8085,473
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5815,954
TrevicoItaly 9,5755,950
TrevisoItaly 9,0835,644
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1825,706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8175,479
TabouIvory Coast 9,7276,045
TadotsuJapan 11,2056,963
TakadaJapan 10,6976,647
TakamatsuJapan 11,1836,949
TakayamaJapan 10,8346,732
TanegashimaJapan 11,6737,253
TatenoJapan 10,6536,620
TateyamaJapan 10,7516,681
TokushimaJapan 11,1716,942
TokyoJapan 10,7056,652
TomakomaiJapan 10,0746,260
TottoriJapan 11,0796,884
ToyamaJapan 10,7946,707
ToyookaJapan 11,0386,859
TsuJapan 10,9926,830
TsurugaJapan 10,9496,804
TsuyamaJapan 11,1266,914
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0766,882
TripoliLebanon 11,4017,085
TobrukLibya 10,8176,722
TripoliLibya 9,9606,189
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9765,578
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,39410,187
TolanaroMadagascar 16,42210,205
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0589,978
ThyoloMalawi 14,9359,281
TawauMalaysia 14,7839,186
TessalitMali 9,6666,006
TimbuktuMali 9,4845,893
TombMali 9,4885,896
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6025,345
TacubayaMexico 1,076668
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 745463
TarialanMongolia 11,0976,896
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2586,996
TsetserlegMongolia 11,3337,043
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5617,184
TangierMorocco 8,2715,140
TarfayaMorocco 8,0134,979
TazaMorocco 8,5005,282
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2968,884
TaungooMyanmar 14,5139,018
ThandweMyanmar 14,6169,083
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8027,334
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8897,388
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7227,284
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6657,248
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8637,372
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3317,662
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2277,598
TahouaNiger 10,3546,434
TillaberyNiger 10,0416,239
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4127,092
TromsoNorway 7,9334,930
TrondheimNorway 7,9694,952
ThumraitOman 13,9728,683
TacnaPeru 5,9493,697
TarapotoPeru 4,5052,799
TrujilloPeru 4,5292,815
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6818,501
TorunPoland 8,9925,588
TimisoaraRomania 9,6425,992
TambovRussia 10,0766,261
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9417,420
TaraRussia 10,4456,491
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5795,952
TermezRussia 12,4807,755
TernejRussia 10,1806,326
TobolskRussia 10,2436,365
TomskRussia 10,5236,539
Tot’MaRussia 9,4745,887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,5585,939
TuapseRussia 10,7526,681
TuraRussia 9,5535,936
TurukhanskRussia 9,4835,893
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7967,952
TortosaSpain 8,5295,300
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8489,848
TokerSudan 12,8497,985
TartousSyria 11,3707,065
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7517,924
TaboraTanzania 14,1128,770
TakThailand 14,6459,101
TrangThailand 15,6009,694
TabligboTogo 10,4676,504
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4537,117
TunisTunisia 9,4815,892
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7477,300
TireeUk 7,3714,581
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7494,815
TernopilUkraine 9,6195,977
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2295,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,256780
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3203,306
Talladega, AlUsa 1,138707
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,232765
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,409876
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9771,229
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7381,702
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,243772
Temple, TxUsa 253157
Thibodaux, LaUsa 600373
Thomasville, AlUsa 924574
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8461,147
Toledo, IaUsa 1,504935
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8471,148
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9091,186
Topeka, KsUsa 1,143710
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3381,453
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,121697
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3851,482
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,395867
Tulsa, OkUsa 823511
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,013630
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0711,287
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0837,509
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4202,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -