Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7547,925
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8557,988
JuninArgentina 8,0004,971
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6614,761
JacobinaBrazil 7,5154,670
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3354,558
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7454,813
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5164,670
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0394,995
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9641,842
JiuquanChina 12,2217,594
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4821,543
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8011,741
JoensuuFinland 8,7955,465
JokioinenFinland 8,6925,401
JyvskylFinland 8,6665,385
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3493,324
JulianehbGreenland 5,1453,197
JagdalpurIndia 14,6849,125
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,46910,234
JerusalemIsrael 11,5807,196
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2141,376
JosNigeria 10,9836,825
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9284,305
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9394,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4738,372
JhelumPakistan 13,0748,125
JiwaniPakistan 13,6038,453
JuliacaPeru 5,7063,546
JakutskRussia 9,0885,647
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8476,741
JenisejskRussia 10,2716,382
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7076,032
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6876,019
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9676,815
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6857,883
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3218,278
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6459,100
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2125,103
JubaSudan 13,3628,303
JokkmokkSweden 8,1595,070
JönköpingSweden 8,4615,258
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4595,256
JendoubaTunisia 9,3945,838
JerbaTunisia 9,7026,029
JerseyUk 7,9444,936
JaltaUkraine 10,4706,506
Jackson, MsUsa 759472
Jackson, TnUsa 1,070665
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,480920
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,392865
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0771,291
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3642,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -